Budget Picks

Great Cockapoo gear that won't break the bank

Wallet-friendly products that still earned our seal of approval — quality without the premium price.

Dipoo Self Cleaning Shedding Brush$9 – $12

Dipoo Self Cleaning Shedding Brush

4.6

Budget-friendly self-cleaner that removes loose fur and light tangles in a single pass — great for everyday maintenance brushing.

View on Amazon
BioSilk Eco-Friendly Detangling Pin Brush$10 – $13

BioSilk Eco-Friendly Detangling Pin Brush

4.5

Eco-friendly wooden handle and gentle round-tip pins make this a go-to detangling brush for puppies and sensitive adult Cockapoos.

View on Amazon
Coastal Pet Li'l Pals Slicker Brush$8 – $10

Coastal Pet Li'l Pals Slicker Brush

4.5

Perfectly sized for small-breed Cockapoos and puppies — coated pin tips are extra gentle on delicate skin during early grooming sessions.

View on Amazon
VetIQ Glucosamine Hip & Joint 180 Soft Chews$20 – $27

VetIQ Glucosamine Hip & Joint 180 Soft Chews

4.6

Chicken-flavored chews packed with glucosamine, MSM, and krill oil for 180 days of continuous joint support at a great value price.

View on Amazon
PetNC Natural Care Hip & Joint Soft Chews 90ct$9 – $14

PetNC Natural Care Hip & Joint Soft Chews 90ct

4.5

Affordable liver-flavored chews with glucosamine, chondroitin, MSM, and hyaluronic acid — a budget-friendly daily joint supplement for all breeds.

View on Amazon
Nutramax Cosequin for Small Dogs Soft Chews$13 – $18

Nutramax Cosequin for Small Dogs Soft Chews

4.5

Mini-sized soft chews formulated specifically for small breeds like Cockapoos, with glucosamine, chondroitin, MSM, and omega-3s for joint and coat health.

View on Amazon
Doggie Dailies Advanced Hip & Joint Soft Chews$20 – $28

Doggie Dailies Advanced Hip & Joint Soft Chews

4.5

225-count chicken-flavored chews with glucosamine, chondroitin, MSM, and hyaluronic acid — an exceptional value for long-term daily joint supplementation.

View on Amazon
PoyPet No Pull Dog Harness$16 – $22

PoyPet No Pull Dog Harness

4.5

Affordable no-pull design with front and back D-rings, easy step-in fit, and breathable mesh padding ideal for Cockapoos.

View on Amazon
Voyager Step-In Air Dog Harness$14 – $20

Voyager Step-In Air Dog Harness

4.5

Ultra-lightweight mesh step-in harness that keeps small Cockapoos cool and comfortable — over 40 color and size combinations available.

View on Amazon
Waterproof Adventure Raincoats$19 – $28

Waterproof Adventure Raincoats

4.3

Reflective, adjustable rain gear that keeps curls dry without soaking through.

View on Amazon
Organic Sweet Potato Chews$10 – $16

Organic Sweet Potato Chews

4.8

Naturally dehydrated sweet potato slices — rich in fibre and vitamins, grain-free and gentle on sensitive tummies.

View on Amazon
Grain-Free Blueberry Training Treats$9 – $14

Grain-Free Blueberry Training Treats

4.7

Bite-sized antioxidant-packed treats perfect for training sessions — soft enough for puppies and seniors.

View on Amazon
Durable Cotton Rope Toys$8 – $14

Durable Cotton Rope Toys

4.7

Knot-tied rope toy perfect for tug-of-war and teeth cleaning — built tough for active Cockapoos.

View on Amazon